Saturday, 31 March 2012

Profile:
Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
Birth Date: January 7, 1964
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Height: 6'
Sex: Male
Nationality: American
Profession: Actor, Producer, Composer, Director
Claim to fame: As punk rocker Randy in Valley Girl (1983)

Nicolas Cage was born in Los Angeles. His mother suffered bouts of depression and was hospitalized during his childhood. Nevertheless, he was close to her and later used his understanding of her mental illness to help create his film characters. His parents divorced when he was twelve. Cage left high school early to pursue acting studies at the American Conservatory Theater. He made his film debut in Valley Girl (1983) and began portraying a series of characters that were loopy, underhanded and borderline psychotic.

Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage

Wallpapers

Orlando Bloom Wallpaper
Orlando Bloom Wallpaper
Orlando Bloom Wallpaper
Orlando Bloom Wallpaper
Orlando Bloom Wallpaper

Images

Lara Bingle Hot
Lara Bingle Hot
Lara Bingle Hot
Lara Bingle Hot
Lara Bingle Hot

Thursday, 29 March 2012

Emma Roberts With Her Boyfriend
Emma Roberts With Her Boyfriend
Emma Roberts With Her Boyfriend
Emma Roberts With Her Boyfriend
Emma Roberts With Her Boyfriend
Emma Roberts With Her Boyfriend
Emma Roberts With Her Boyfriend

Profile:
Famous as : Actress
Birth Name : Emma Rose Roberts
Birth Date : February 10, 1991
Birth Place : Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Height: 5' 2"
Nationality: American
Claim to fame : As Addie Singer in TV series "Unfabulous" (2005-2007)

Born in Los Angeles, California, on February 10, 1991, Emma Roberts has been around the entertainment industry since she was just a baby. The daughter of noted actor Eric Roberts, Emma spent a lot of time on the sets of her her aunt's, Julia Roberts, movies and even worked as an extra on the 2001 film, America's Sweethearts. And although her mother initially wanted Emma to have a normal childhood, her obvious passion for performing couldn't be stifled and her mother finally allowed her to begin the auditioning for parts

Emma Roberts Pictures Gallery
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts

Profile
Born: April 9, 1986 in Fort Worth, Texas.
First appearance on TV: Law & Order (1999).
First appearance in movies: Hangman’s Curse (2003).
Recent/upcoming projects: (Movies) I Hate You, Dad, The Oranges, Monte Carlo, The Roommate. (TV) Gossip Girl.

Biography
Take a good look, Amber Heard, Leighton Meester shows us the proper way to wear a see-through outfit. Oh, and nice try fellow ‘Gossip Girl’, Blake Lively, but you lose. There’s no f-cking around here with Leighton. She just flat out wore a dress you could see through right down to her narrow ass. That’s getting the job done right. Now then, did anyone ever figure out if that sex tape from awhile back was really her? Because that’s been weighing on my mind.

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester

Wednesday, 28 March 2012

Stacy Keibler hot
Stacy Keibler hot
Stacy Keibler hot
Stacy Keibler hot
Stacy Keibler hot
Stacy Keibler hot
Stacy Keibler hot
Stacy Keibler hot
Stacy Keibler hot
Stacy Keibler hot

Profile
Birth Name: Stacy Ann-Marie Keibler
Birth Date: October 14, 1979
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5' 11"
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Profession: actress, wrestler
Education: Towson University, Maryland (majoring in Mass Communications)
Father: Gary Keibler
Mother: Patricia Keibler
Claim to fame: took role in the WCW (1999)


Although her career spans over two decades, Stacy Keibler continues to be the fresh-faced beauty that both film and television audiences adore. Stacy was born in Baltimore, Maryland. She began dancing when she was three-years-old and has a background in ballet, tap and jazz. Stacy went to school in Baltimore and was also one of Baltimore's first "Raven Cheerleaders". She began her career as a model at the age of 6. Shortly thereafter, she was cast in national commercials, which led her to join AFTRA and SAG before the age of 10. Though still young, Keibler began building an impressive resume in both film and television. Her film credits include the box office successes . Added to Keibler's list of film roles is The Comebacks (2007), a 20th Century FOX feature she appeared in alongside comedian David Koechner.

Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
My Zimbio
Top Stories Bloggers - Meet Millions of Bloggers
 

blogger templates | Make Money Online