Tuesday, 20 March 2012

Profile:

Famous as : Actor
Birth Name : Taylor Kitsch
Birth Date : April 08, 1981
Birth Place : Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Claim to fame : As Tim Riggins in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2009)


Short Bio: Taylor Kitsch born on 8th April, 1981 in Canada. Canadian actor Taylor Kitsch began his career as a model, signing with the agency IMG and moving to New York at the age of 21. As his career in front of the camera slowly but surely developed, Kitsch became a certified trainer and nutritionist. In 2006, his acting career had a breakthrough, and he was cast in the movies John_Tucker_Must_Die and The_Covenant, as well as the popular NBC series Friday_Night_Lights, a show based on the movie of the same name, about a small town in Texas where high-school football is among the most important things in life. Cammila Albertson, Rovi

Taylor Kitsch who's best known as Tim Riggins in the critically acclaimed NBC show Friday Night Lights; & quite possibly as 'Gambit' in The X-men Origins- Wolverine film, was Born in Kelowna,B.C. Canada. He was born on April 8 1981 that makes him an Aries & raised in Vancouver. Kitsch has 2 Older Bros (in their 30s I think) & 2 younger 1/2 sisters.

Taylor Kitsch
Taylor Kitsch
Taylor Kitsch
Taylor Kitsch
Taylor Kitsch
Taylor Kitsch
Taylor Kitsch

0 Comments:

Post a Comment



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
My Zimbio
Top Stories Bloggers - Meet Millions of Bloggers
 

blogger templates | Make Money Online