Wednesday, 28 March 2012

Profile
Birth Name: Stacy Ann-Marie Keibler
Birth Date: October 14, 1979
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5' 11"
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Profession: actress, wrestler
Education: Towson University, Maryland (majoring in Mass Communications)
Father: Gary Keibler
Mother: Patricia Keibler
Claim to fame: took role in the WCW (1999)


Although her career spans over two decades, Stacy Keibler continues to be the fresh-faced beauty that both film and television audiences adore. Stacy was born in Baltimore, Maryland. She began dancing when she was three-years-old and has a background in ballet, tap and jazz. Stacy went to school in Baltimore and was also one of Baltimore's first "Raven Cheerleaders". She began her career as a model at the age of 6. Shortly thereafter, she was cast in national commercials, which led her to join AFTRA and SAG before the age of 10. Though still young, Keibler began building an impressive resume in both film and television. Her film credits include the box office successes . Added to Keibler's list of film roles is The Comebacks (2007), a 20th Century FOX feature she appeared in alongside comedian David Koechner.

Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler
Stacy Keibler

0 Comments:

Post a Comment



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
My Zimbio
Top Stories Bloggers - Meet Millions of Bloggers
 

blogger templates | Make Money Online