Tuesday, 20 March 2012

Tom Cruise Profile:
Name : Tom Cruise
Birth Name : Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
Date of Birth : July, 3, 1962
Place of Birth : Syracuse, New York, USA
Height : 5'9''
Weight : 170 lbs.
Sign : Cancer
Occupation : Actor, Director, Producer

Tom Cruise is an American film actor and producer. He has been nominated for three Academy Awards and won three Golden Globe Awards. Tom Cruise first debuted in a major movie in Francis Ford Coppola's film The Outsiders, released in March 1983. Tom Cruise first leading role was in the film Risky Business, which was released in August 1983. A basic formula has been constructed based on the movies that Tom Cruise has appeared on over the course of his career. This is simply referred to as the Tom Cruise Picture formula.

Below you can find Tom Cruise wallpapers 2011 to decorate your desktop, hope you like them. I'll be updating the blog with latest Tom Cruise wallpapers as often as possible.


Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise
Tom Cruise

Tom Cruise

0 Comments:

Post a Comment



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
My Zimbio
Top Stories Bloggers - Meet Millions of Bloggers
 

blogger templates | Make Money Online