Thursday, 29 March 2012

Profile:
Famous as : Actress
Birth Name : Emma Rose Roberts
Birth Date : February 10, 1991
Birth Place : Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Height: 5' 2"
Nationality: American
Claim to fame : As Addie Singer in TV series "Unfabulous" (2005-2007)

Born in Los Angeles, California, on February 10, 1991, Emma Roberts has been around the entertainment industry since she was just a baby. The daughter of noted actor Eric Roberts, Emma spent a lot of time on the sets of her her aunt's, Julia Roberts, movies and even worked as an extra on the 2001 film, America's Sweethearts. And although her mother initially wanted Emma to have a normal childhood, her obvious passion for performing couldn't be stifled and her mother finally allowed her to begin the auditioning for parts

Emma Roberts Pictures Gallery
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts

0 Comments:

Post a Comment



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
My Zimbio
Top Stories Bloggers - Meet Millions of Bloggers
 

blogger templates | Make Money Online