Tuesday, 6 March 2012

Birth name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
Born: 27 September 1984 (1984-09-27) (age 27)
Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Origin Napanee, Ontario, Canada
Genres: Pop rock, power pop, pop punk
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, Fashion Designer
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano, drums
Years active: 2000–present
Labels : Epic, RCA, Arista
Associated acts Evan Taubenfeld, Deryck Whibley
Website www.avrillavigne.com
Avril Lavigne Family
Father: John Lavigne
Mother: Judy Lavigne
Brother: Matthew (older)
Sister: Michelle (younger)
Spouse: Deryck Whibley (Sum 41 lead vocalist, 15-Jul-06 – Sep 2009)
Images:


Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne

Avril Lavigne

0 Comments:

Post a Comment



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
My Zimbio
Top Stories Bloggers - Meet Millions of Bloggers
 

blogger templates | Make Money Online